Communes anciennes

samedi 4 octobre 2008
par  GeneO

Ancien nomDateNom actuel
Abense-Bas 1842 Viodos-Abense-de-Bas
Abense-de-Haut 1793 Alos-Sibas-Abense
Abos 1843 Peyrelongue-Abos
Agnos 1973/1983 Val-du-Gave-d Aspe
Ahaxe-AlcietteBascassan (en partie) 1842 Estérençuby
Aincille (en partie) 1842 Estérençuby
Alçabéhéty 1833 Alçay-Alçabéhéty
Alciette-Bascassan 1842 Ahaxe-Alciette-Bascassan
Alos 1793 Alos-Sibas-Abense
Angos 1845 Navailles-Angos
Arance 1972 Mont
Arancou 1973/1977 Bergouey-Arancou-Viellenave
Arhan 1831 Lacarry-Arhan-Charitte-de-Haut
Armau 1831 Luc-Armau
Aroue 1973 Aroue-Ithorots-Olhaïby
Arraziguet 1845 Arzacq-Arraziguet
Arrive 1841 Saint-Gladie-Arrive-Munein
Arros 1842 Larceveau-Arros-Cibits
Arros-d’Oloron 1973 Asasp-Arros
Asasp 1973 Asasp-Arros
Asme 1841 Ostabat-Asme
Aspis 1842 Athos-Aspis
Assouste 1861 Eau-Bonnes
Athérey 1843 Licq-Athérey
Audéjos 1972 Lacq
Audiracq 1833 Monassut-Audiracq
Bellocq 1973/1984 Puyoô-Bellocq-Ramous
Béréren 1828 Navarrenx
Bergouey 1973/1977 Bergouey-Viellenave
Berraute 1842 Domezain-Berraute
Bezing 1867 Boeil-Bezing
Bideren 1842 Autevielle-Saint-Martin-Bideren
Biscay 1841 Labets-Biscay
Boast 1843 Coslédaà-Lube-Boast
Bordes 1821/1861 Arricau-Bordes
Boucoue 1841 Poursiugues-Boucoue
Boueilho 1843 Boueilh-Boueilho-Lasque
Bourdettes 1973l1997 Nay-Bourdettes
Bretagne 1842 Saint-Laurent-Bretagne
Bruges 1973 Bruges-Capbis-Mifaget
Bustinces-Iriberry (en partie) 1842 Estérençuby
Camou-Mie-Suhast 1972 Aïcirits-Camou-Suhast
Camptort 1841 Ogenne-Camptort
Camu 1841 Barraute-Camu
Capbis 1973 Bruges-Capbis-Mifaget
Caro (en partie) 1842 Estérençuby
Carresse 1973 Carresse-Cassaber
Cassabé 1973 Carresse-Cassaber
Charritte 1842 Arraute-Charritte
Charritte-de-Haut Cibits 1842 Lacarry-Arhan-Charritte-de-Haut
Cibits 1831 Larceveau-Arros-Cibits
Cihigue 1836 Camou-Cihigue
Clarac 1833 Nay
Domengeu vers 1794 Corbère-Abères
Faget (Le) 1967 à 1997 Saint-Palais Oloron
Germenaud 1833 Lespielle
Geteu 1828 Laruns
Gouze 1972 Mont
Gurmençon 1973/1983 Val-du-Gave-d Aspe
Haron 1831 Mascaraàs-Haron
Ibarre 1841 Saint-Just-lbarre
Idernes 1844 Aurion-Idernes
Idron 1973 à 2000 Idron-Ousse-Sendets
Ithorots-Olhaïby 1973 Aroue-Ithorots-Olhaïby
Juillacq 1842 Maspie-Lalonquère-Juillacq
Lahayede av. 1806 Saint-Jammes
Lalonquère 1831 Maspie-Lalonquère-Juillacq
Lamidou 1842 Lay-Lamidou
Lannegrasse 1833 Lespielle
Lanusse 1841 Miossens-Lanusse
Lapiste 1842 Béhasque-Lapiste
Larrebieu 1842 Arrast-Larrebieu
Larrorv 1842 Moncayolle-Larrory-Mendibieu
Lasque 1843 Boueilh-Boueilho-Lasque
Lecumberry (en partie) 1842 Estérençuby
Lée 1973/1989 ldron-Lée-Ousse-Sendets
Légugnon 1841 Sainte-Marie-Légugnon
Lendresse 1972 Mont
Lezons 1842 Mazères-Lezons
Libarenx 1841 Gotein-Libarrenx
Licharre 1841 Mauléon-Licharre
Lion 1831 Samson-Lion
Loos 1842 Caubios-Loos
Loubieng 1973/1973 Maslacq
Loubix 1845 Castéra-Loubix
Lube 1833 Coslédaa-Lube-Boas
Lusson 1833 Lussagnet-Lusson
Marcerin 1842 Argagnon
Masillon 1841 Os-Marsillon
Maubecq 1845 Sedze-Maubecq
Mauléon 1841 Mauléon-Licharre
Maumusson 1828 Baliracq-Maumusson
Meillac av. 1806 Lannecaube
Mendibieu 1842 Moncayolle-Larrory-Mendibieu
Mendive (en partie) 1842 Estérençuby
Mendousse 1842 Burosse-Mendousse
Mendy 1842 ldau-Mendy
Mifaget 1973 Bruges-Capbis-Mifaget
Mondebat 1844 Garlède-Mondebat
Montestrucq 1973 Ozen-Montestrucq
Moustrou 1842 Piets-Plasence-Moustrou
Munein 1841 Saint-Gladie-Arrive-Munein
Nay 1973/1997 Nay-Bourdettes
Oloron 1858 Oloron-Sainte-Marie
Oneix 1846 Amendeui-Oneix
Oreyte 1829 Sauveterre-de-Béarn
Ousse 1973/2000 Idron-Ousse-Sendets
Oyhercq 1841 Lohitzun-Oyhercq
Parenties 1842 Guinarthe-Parenties
Plasence 1842 Piets-Plasence-Moustrou
Pouts 1845 Ponson-Debat-Pouts
Puyoô 1973/1984 Puyoo-Bellocq-Ramou
Ramous 1973/1984 Puyoo-Bellocq-Ramou
Restoue 1842 Laguinge-Restoue
Riumayou 1842 Fichous-Riumayou
Rivareyte 1842 Osserain-Rivareyte
Sadirac 1822 Taron-Sadirac-Viellenave
Sainte-Marie-Légugnon 1958 Oloron-Sainte-Marie
Saint-Esprit 1857 Bayonne
Sainte-Suzanne 1973 Orthez
Saint-Etienne 1843 Sauguis-Saint-Etienne
Saint-Jean-le-Vieu (en partie) 1842 Estérençuby
Saint-Martin 1842 Autevielle-Saint-Martin-Bideren
Saint-Michel (en partie) 1842 Estérençuby
Saint-Pierre-et-Saint-Pé-de-Catron vers 1796 Oloron
Sarrasquette 1841 Bussunarits-Sarrasquene
Sendets 1973/2000 Idron-Ousse-Sendets
Sérée 1845 Bentayou-Sérée
Serres 1845 Ascain, Saint-Jean-de-Luz
Sibas 1793 Alos-Sibas-Abense
Sillègue 1841 Arbérats-Sillègue
Soei vers 1794 Oloron
Sorhapuru 1841 Larribar-Sorhapuru
Sorholus 1859 Tardets-Sorholus
Souye 1842 Higuères-Souye
Succos 1841 Amorots-Succos
Suhare 1945 Ossas-Suhare
Suhast 1842 Camou-Mixe-Suhast
Sumberraute 1842 Luxe-Sumberraute
Sunarthe 1829 Sauveterre-de-Béarn
Sunhar 1842 Lichans-Sunhar
Sunharette 1833 Alçay-Alçahéhély
Sussaute 1842 Arbouet-Sussaute
Tardets 1859 Tardets-Sorholus
Undurein 1842 Espès-Undurein
Urcuray Révolution Hasparren
Usquain 1842 Tabaille-Usquain
Ussau 1831 Tadousse-Ussau
Vauzé 1833 Bassillon-Vauzé
Viellenave 1822 Taron-Sadillac-Viellenave
Viellenave-sur-Bidouze 1972 Bergouey-Viellenave
Viellepinte 1844 Pontiacq-Viellepinte